Shinho Tl-512 Micro Fiber Laser Light Source (1310/1550nm, 850/1300nm)

TL512 MINI Optical Laser SourceIntroductionTL512 Optical laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm,650nm, single wavelength, dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export

Featured Products

TL512 MINI Optical Laser Source

Shinho Tl-512 Mini Fiber Optical Laser Source Light Source (1310/1550nm, 850/1300nm)

Introduction

TL512 Optical laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm,650nm, single wavelength, dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.

Features
*Good stability in output power
*Optional auto-shutdown                   
*Large LCD display and backlight 
*Battery power display


Applications
*Maintenance Telecom
*Maintenance CATV
*Test Lab of Fiber Optic
*Optical fiber sensors

Specification
 
TypeTL512
Emitter TypeFP-LD
Wavelength(nm)850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625(1-3 wave)
Optical ConnectorFC(SC/ST can be optional)
Output Power(dBm)≥ 3m w @ 650nm; ≥ -7dBm @ 850/1300nm
≥ -7/0dBm @ 1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Output Stability(dB)±0.04@20ºC@15min
Modulation FrequenciesCW,2Hz@650nm;CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@others
Fiber TypeSM,MM
Power SupplyAAA 1.5V(3pcs batteries)
working time(h)40hours
Operating Temperature(ºC)-10~+50
Storage Temperature(ºC)-20~+70
Dimension(mm)125*65*29mm
Weight(g)160

Welcome to contact us for more details!

 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours