Mini OTDR FTTH Fiber Tester Multifunctional with Optical Power Meter Opm Vfl Light Source

SeikoFire Mini-Pro OTDR S710Technical SpecificationsMini-Pro OTDRModelS710Wavelength1310nm/1550nm±20nmFiber TypeG.652Dynamic Range24/22 dBEvent Blind Zone3mATT Blind Zone8mTest Range500m~60kmPulse Width3ns~10usRanging accuracy±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)Loss accuracy±0.05dB/dBSam

Featured Products

SeikoFire Mini-Pro OTDR S710Mini OTDR FTTH Fiber Optic Tester Multifunction with Optical Power Meter Opm Vfl Light Source

Technical Specifications
Mini-Pro OTDR
ModelS710
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm±20nm
Fiber TypeG.652
Dynamic Range24/22 dB
Event Blind Zone3m
ATT Blind Zone8m
Test Range500m~60km
Pulse Width3ns~10us
Ranging accuracy±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)
Loss accuracy±0.05dB/dB
Sampling Points16k~128k
Sampling resolution0.05m~8m
Reflection accuracy±3dB
Data StorageInternal:≥600;External:TF Card
Laser Safety LevelClass II
File formatSOR Standard file format
ConnectorFC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)
OPM
Wave Range800nm~1700nm
Interface TypeUniversal Joint FC/SC/ST
Test Range-50dBm~+26dBm
Uncertainty±5%
Frequency IdentificationCW/270/330/1k/2kHz
Calibration wavelength850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
LS
LD TypeFP-LD
Wavelength1550nm±20nm1310nm/1550nm±20nm
Output Power≥-5dBm
Modulation Frequency270/330/1k/2kHz
StabilityCW,±0.5dB/15min
(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)
ConnectorFC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)
VFL
Wavelength650nm±20nm
Output Power≥10mW
ModeCW/1Hz/2Hz
ConnectorFC/SC/ST
RJ45 Cable Length Measurement
Test Range300m
Other Parameters
Display3.5-inch Color LCD
Data InterfaceMicro USB
External storageTF Card
Power SupplyPolymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh
Adapter:5VDC,2A
Battery LifeStandby>20h;Measuring time>12h
Operating Temperature-10ºC~+50ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+70ºC
Relative Humidity0~95%Non Condensing
Size173mm×82mm×37mm
Weight≤350g
Functions:
OTDR/EVENT
MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45
Sequence/RJ45
Cable Tracker (Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight
Note:
  1. Test temperature is 25ºC+2ºC, maximum pulse width, the average time is more than 3 minutes.
  2. Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range, minimum pulse width, reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB), typical value.

Configuration List
NO.NAMEQUANTITYRemarks
1Host1Battery included
2Adapter1 
3Data Line1 
4CD-ROM (Analysis software/User's Manual)1 
5User's Manual1 
6SC/UPC1 
7Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card1 
8Calibration Certificate1 
9Clean Cotton Slices10 
10Instrument Backpack1 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours